Date & Time: May 1, 1953
Operator:
Registration:
TJ-ABJ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6749
YOM:
1944
Country:
Jordan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During the takeoff roll, the twin engine aircraft swung and veered off runway, collided with a electric standard and was destroyed.