Date & Time: Dec 30, 1936
Operator:
Registration:
G-AEGS
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Haifa - Afula
MSN:
6335
YOM:
1936
Country:
Israel
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the twin engine airplane went out of control, overturned and came to rest upside down. Two passengers were killed while four other occupants were injured.