Date & Time: Apr 22, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
R5923
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6459
YOM:
1939
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taking off from RAF Yatesbury, the airplane swerved on runway then collided with a fence and came to rest. There were no casualties.