Date & Time:
Sep 21, 1958
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.86 Express
Registration:
G-ACZP
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2321
YOM:
1934
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Owned by V. H. Bellamy, the four engine aircraft crash landed at Barajas Airport for unknown reason. There were no casualties.