Date & Time: Apr 10, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
HK844
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2300
YOM:
1934
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a double engine failure upon takeoff and crashed. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Double engine failure.