Date & Time: May 15, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
1411
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7129
YOM:
1935
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Nairobi Airport. The pilot, sole on board, was uninjured.