Date & Time: Apr 19, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
W5783
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7120
YOM:
1935
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing in poor weather conditions, the single engine airplane struck a brazier and came to rest, bursting into flames. The airplane was destroyed by fire and the pilot was rescued.