Date & Time: Aug 8, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
X9384
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Conisborough - Kirton in Lindsey
MSN:
7067
YOM:
1934
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew departed Conisborough on a delivery flight to Kirton in Lindsey. After takeoff, the airplane crash landed in a field and came to rest. All three crew members evacuated safely.