Date & Time: Oct 1, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
AW168
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Castle Bromwich - Castle Bromwich
MSN:
7058
YOM:
1934
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training exercise at Castle Bromwich Airfield when the airplane crashed upon landing for unknown reasons. All three crew members escaped uninjured and the airplane was not repaired.