Date & Time: Jul 10, 1935
Registration:
G-ADAR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7091
YOM:
1935
Country:
Ireland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Bennettsbridge, bursting into flames. Both occupants were injured and the airplane was destroyed by fire.