Date & Time: Apr 22, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
X9399
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6075
YOM:
1934
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Just after liftoff at RAF Castle Bromwich, the airplane stalled and crashed. Both crew members were rescued and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.