Date & Time: Apr 29, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
X9395
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6041
YOM:
1933
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Mourmelon. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all seven occupants evacuated safely.