Date & Time: Jan 15, 1938
Operator:
Registration:
F-AMTR
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Tunis – Algiers – Casablanca
MSN:
6057
YOM:
1934
Country:
Tunisia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Tunis Airport. There were no casualties.