Date & Time: Nov 3, 1938
Registration:
F-AMTM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Buc - Agen
MSN:
6040
YOM:
1933
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft departed Buc Airfield in Seine-et-Oise bound for Agen. After passing east of Bordeaux, the pilot started the descent to Agen when then airplane entered an uncontrolled descent and crashed in a field located in Fontet. All six occupants were killed.
Crew:
Albert Garric, pilot.
Passengers:
Mrs. Garric,
Max Garric,
Mary Garric,
Brigitte Fortune,
Jean Castaing.