Date & Time: Jan 28, 1933
Registration:
G-ABZM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Heston – Olso
MSN:
4018
YOM:
1932
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The aircraft was on its delivery flight from Heston to Oslo. While overflying the North Sea, it crashed in unknown circumstances. A piece of a wing was discovered on February 2 but no trace of the wreckage nor the two occupants was ever found.
Crew:
Sigurd J. Aagenaes, pilot.
Passenger:
Wilhelm M. Omsted.