Date & Time: Oct 3, 1935
Operator:
Registration:
VT-AEJ
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Madras - Madras
MSN:
4071
YOM:
1933
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was performing a local solo training flight out from Madras Airport. The single engine aircraft crashed upon landing for unknown reason and was damaged beyond repair. The pilot was injured.