Date & Time: Feb 19, 1937
Operator:
Registration:
VT-AFB
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4086
YOM:
1934
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reasons. All four occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.