Date & Time:
Nov 27, 1947
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.83 Fox Moth
Registration:
CF-DJK
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Schedule:
Yellowknife - Gordon Lake
MSN:
FM.36
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing in Gordon Lake and was lost. All three occupants escaped unhurt.