Date & Time: Aug 17, 1949
Registration:
CF-DIV
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Toronto - Ghost River Post
MSN:
FM.23
YOM:
1946
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing at Ghost River Post (Albany River), the single engine aircraft hit a rock and sank. The pilot was slightly injured and the aircraft was lost.