Date & Time: May 7, 1934
Operator:
Registration:
VT-AEN
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4081
YOM:
1933
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Calcutta-Dum Dum Airport. All three occupants were injured.