Date & Time: Oct 30, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
VH-UQP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4020
YOM:
1932
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in the Black Cat Trail, in the Bitoi Valley. All three occupants were rescued while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.