Date & Time: Jul 1, 1933
Operator:
Registration:
G-ACEI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4068
YOM:
1933
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the airplane crashed in a field in Alva, Clackmannanshire, bursting into flames. All three occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed by fire.