Date & Time: Nov 23, 1934
Registration:
G-AAZN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Heston – Barton
MSN:
2043
YOM:
1930
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While flying at low altitude in foggy conditions, the aircraft hit the ground and crashed in a wheat field located in Rough Stone Farm, between the villages of Bradnop and Ipstones, Staffordshire. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.