Date & Time: Mar 25, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
SE-AHO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2118
YOM:
1930
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On a local flight from Göteborg, the pilot encountered poor weather conditions and was forced to reduce his altitude when the aircraft hit power cables and crashed in a field. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was written off. The aircraft was owned by Nils Olofsson.