Date & Time: Apr 15, 1936
Operator:
M. Daviou
Registration:
F-AMRX
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2121
YOM:
1930
Country:
Madagascar
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed while taking off from Amborovy Airport. Both occupants were killed.