Date & Time: Dec 17, 1938
Registration:
G-ABWZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Plymouth – Oxford-Kidlington
MSN:
2236
YOM:
1932
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft crashed en route to Oxford-Kidlington for unknown reason. All three occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.