Date & Time:
Sep 21, 1928
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Aircraft Ltd
Registration:
G-CAUN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
Schedule:
Toronto - Toronto
MSN:
629
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot was making a test flight on this aircraft which was not officially registered yet. The CofA was not issued already. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances and the pilot, sole on board, was killed.