Date & Time:
Jun 26, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Maidstone Aero Club
Registration:
G-EBWY
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
West Malling - West Malling
MSN:
584
YOM:
1928
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While flying in the vicinity of West Malling Airport, the single engine aircraft crashed in an open field. Both occupants were injured.