Date & Time: Sep 27, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
MO-97
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
VL-2
YOM:
1929
Country:
Finland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the single engine aircraft collided in flight with an unidentified aircraft and crashed. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.