Date & Time: Jan 25, 1937
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-EBYH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
338
YOM:
1927
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances, killing both occupants, the pilot Arthur Thomas Blomvill Campling and the passenger Peter Avison Scott.