Date & Time: Jun 23, 1934
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-EBZZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Broxbourne - Broxbourne
MSN:
691
YOM:
1928
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Stanstead Abbots, Hertfordshire, while on a sortie from Broxbourne. The passenger was killed and the pilot was injured.
Crew:
Eric A.W. Dymond, pilot.
Passenger:
Einar Mathieson.