Date & Time: Oct 15, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-AABL
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Stag Lane - Stag Lane
MSN:
702
YOM:
1928
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach to Stag Lane, the single engine airplane went out of control and crashed in Kingsbury, south of the airfield. Both occupants were injured.