Date & Time: Oct 2, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
OY-DEG
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1402
YOM:
1930
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed on takeoff for unknown reasons. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.