Date & Time: Feb 11, 1936
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-CAKP
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Regina - Regina
MSN:
568
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the single engine aircraft went out of control, crashed and came to rest upside down. Both pilots who were completing a local training flight were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.