Date & Time: Aug 24, 1938
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-EBTG
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Mayland - Mayland
MSN:
469
YOM:
1928
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing for unknown reason. The pilot was uninjured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.