Date & Time: May 1, 1936
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
EC-CAA
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Madrid - Madrid
MSN:
498
YOM:
1928
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft crashed upon landing at Madrid-Barajas Airport. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.