Date & Time: Feb 10, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-EBVT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Glasgow - Glasgow
MSN:
537
YOM:
1928
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight out from Glasgow-Renfrew Aerodrome. The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances, injuring both occupants.