Date & Time:
Oct 14, 1928
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
O. B. Hall & D. G. Officer
Registration:
G-AUHD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hillston - Hillston
MSN:
464
YOM:
1927
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a local training flight when accident occurred in unknown circumstances in the vicinity of Hillston Aerodrome. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.