Date & Time:
Feb 27, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Aerocentro Ligure da Turismo
Registration:
I-ABEB
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Genoa - Genoa
MSN:
692
YOM:
1928
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing in unknown circumstances. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.