Date & Time:
May 9, 1933
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
John Stark
Registration:
G-EBZE
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Broxbourne - Broxbourne
MSN:
643
YOM:
1928
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and the pilot was injured.