Date & Time:
Mar 23, 1931
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Tehmurusp Heerjeebhoy Dastur
Registration:
G-EBUX
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
City
Schedule:
Brooklands - Brooklands
MSN:
476
YOM:
1927
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Brooklands, the airplane stalled and crashed in a garden. The pilot was slightly injured while one people on the ground was seriously injured.