Date & Time:
May 28, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-EBSO
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brooklands – Croydon
MSN:
419
YOM:
1927
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Brooklands Aerodrome, the single engine airplane went out of control and crashed. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.