Date & Time: Apr 22, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
ZS-AAX
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bloemfontein - Bloemfontein
MSN:
587
YOM:
1928
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing for unknown reasons. Both crew members were injured and the aircraft damaged beyond repair.