Date & Time: Feb 7, 1928
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-UAAG
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Durban – Bloemfontein
MSN:
442
YOM:
1927
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on final approach to Bloemfontein for unknown reason. Both occupants were injured.