Date & Time: Mar 23, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
CH-226
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
433
YOM:
1927
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Berlin-Tempelhof Airport and was destroyed. Both occupants survived.