Date & Time: Dec 31, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
3
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Santiago - Arica
MSN:
653
YOM:
1928
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances few minutes after takeoff from Santiago on a flight to Arica. There were no casualties. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in 1930.