Date & Time: Nov 4, 1931
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
CF-AGZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Walkerville - Walkerville
MSN:
DHC.135
YOM:
1931
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot departed Walkerville on a local solo flight. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot was injured.