Date & Time: Apr 30, 1934
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
LN-ABL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Oslo – Malmö
MSN:
1345
YOM:
1929
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route from Oslo to Malmö, the single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Ustaoset, some 200 km west of Bergen. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.