Date & Time: Nov 9, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
LN-ABI
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Oslo - Storsjøen
MSN:
1534
YOM:
1931
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while landing on the Storsjøen Lake off Storsjøen. Both occupants were slightly injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.