Date & Time: Jul 2, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
CF-AAF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Demonstration
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Prince Albert - Prince Albert
MSN:
764
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was taking part to an airshow at Prince Albert Airport. While flying at low height, he lost control of the airplane that crashed on the ground. The pilot was injured.